|
Brand New Awards!
|
Online Ovation Awards
Consistency & Resiliency
Special Reports
Distinguished Clubs
Recent Education Awards
Disting. Areas / Divisions
TLI Summer 2020
2019-2020 Hall of Fame
Legacy C&L Awards
Competent Communicator
Advanced Communicator
Competent Leader
Advanced Leader
Distinguished Toastmaster
High Performance Ldrship
Pathways Awards
Pathways Level 1
Pathways Levels 2-5
Dynamic Leadership
Effective Coaching
Engaging Humor
Innovative Planning
Leadership Development
Motivational Strategies
Persuasive Influence
Presentation Mastery
Strategic Relationships
Team Collaboration
Visionary Communication
 
Years of DCP:
DCP 2020-21
DCP 2019-20
DCP 2018-19
|
|
2019-20 Hall of Fame
Pathways Advanced Awards: Levels 2-5 07/26/2020
|
|
117 Pathways Level-Two Awards, 2019-20
|
Adams, Cheryl (LD2) |
Pentagon Legacy |
10/30/2019 |
Adams, Gregg (IP2) |
Lone Star |
06/23/2020 |
Allan, Sarah (EC2) |
GUTS |
07/27/2019 |
Allen, Frederick (EC2) |
Waldorf |
12/19/2019 |
Anderson, Nicole (LD2) |
Waldorf |
01/02/2020 |
Arntt, Steve (EC2) |
Mark Center Evening |
07/03/2019 |
Austin, Andrew (DL2) |
Annandale |
10/20/2019 |
Balderrama, Jose (EH2) |
Trident |
03/06/2020 |
Banks, Jessica (IP2) |
Defense Health Headquarters |
09/12/2019 |
Barnett, Altheria (LD2) |
Presidential Speakers |
07/17/2019 |
Beiramee, Nazhin (DL2) |
Lone Star |
02/13/2020 |
Bernier, Heather (PI2) |
Five-Star |
12/02/2019 |
Bracken, Michelle (IP2) |
Oxon Hill |
03/18/2020 |
Brown, Joshua (DL2) |
U.P.O. Community Leaders |
06/03/2020 |
Brown, Joshua (LD2) |
U.P.O. Community Leaders |
06/03/2020 |
Buse, George (PM2) |
Alexandria Treetop Speakers |
04/23/2020 |
Byam-Hercules, Beverly (PI2) |
SAM FOX |
05/01/2020 |
Call, James (IP2) |
Smithsonian |
03/04/2020 |
Carr, Adriana (PI2) |
NOVA |
05/08/2020 |
Chembars, Jacklyn (PI2) |
Chesapeake |
02/12/2020 |
Delgadillo, Marialuisa (EC2) |
Patuxent River |
04/17/2020 |
Denney, James (TC2) |
Challenger |
06/17/2020 |
Ditson, Matthew (EC2) |
Bolling |
05/06/2020 |
Do, Thao (EC2) |
GUTS |
07/01/2019 |
Dooley, Jim (VC2) |
Annandale |
02/13/2020 |
Eisinger, Rebecca (IP2) |
U.S.P.T.O. |
11/15/2019 |
Emre, Deniz (PI2) |
Crystal City Evening |
07/01/2019 |
Estrada, Jessica (IP2) |
H.H.S. |
09/25/2019 |
Ferrell, Bernardette (DL2) |
U.P.O. Community Leaders |
06/03/2020 |
Fischer, Jeremy (MS2) |
Five-Star |
07/01/2019 |
Fosbrook, Nancy (PM2) |
Andrews |
02/10/2020 |
Fujimoto, Mari (IP2) |
Chesapeake |
12/19/2019 |
Fuller, Daniel (TC2) |
NOVA |
12/11/2019 |
Gagne, Katharine (PM2) |
Five-Star |
12/02/2019 |
Glover, Brian (MS2) |
Lone Star |
06/07/2020 |
Grady, Nicholas (IP2) |
PENTAF |
06/05/2020 |
Griffith, Steve (SR2) |
First Edition |
06/24/2020 |
Hanlin, John (MS2) |
NOVA |
07/12/2019 |
Harley, Diane (IP2) |
SAM FOX |
04/28/2020 |
Harrell, Howard (EC2) |
School Street |
09/21/2019 |
Hinners, Marion (PM2) |
LUCKY |
04/03/2020 |
Hinners, Marion (EC2) |
LUCKY |
06/13/2020 |
Hobbs, Christine (MS2) |
Burgay |
07/16/2019 |
Holbein, Justin (IP2) |
H.U.D. |
07/24/2019 |
Holloway, Tom (DL2) |
F.A.A. Speechmasters |
12/17/2019 |
Hutchins, Don (SR2) |
SAM FOX |
07/31/2019 |
Joe, Edmond (TC2) |
Pathfinders |
04/22/2020 |
Johnson, James (DL2) |
City of Alexandria |
08/08/2019 |
Jones, Deborah (LD2) |
SPICE |
12/19/2019 |
Jones, LaShanda (IP2) |
C.G.H.Q. |
06/11/2020 |
Jones, Ralph (EH2) |
PENTAF |
03/06/2020 |
Justice, Robert (EC2) |
Five-Star |
07/01/2019 |
Kelly, Xiao (DL2) |
NOVA |
04/02/2020 |
Khanna, Rajiv (PI2) |
Five-Star |
07/01/2019 |
Kreseen, Stephanie (DL2) |
F.A.A. Speechmasters |
11/06/2019 |
Labbe, Claude (PI2) |
Lone Star |
02/01/2020 |
Lee, Jeanna (EH2) |
Que Pasa |
12/10/2019 |
Lerer, Alana (IP2) |
Free And Wild |
03/08/2020 |
Lesko, Julia (EH2) |
H.U.D. |
01/14/2020 |
Li, Hongying (VC2) |
Pathfinders |
05/28/2020 |
McCarn, Rita (DL2) |
Annandale |
11/24/2019 |
McNamara, Kathryn (PM2) |
Suitland Federal |
08/22/2019 |
McNeil, Wanda (IP2) |
Braddock Metro |
12/09/2019 |
Miranda, Ivana (LD2) |
U.S.P.T.O. |
05/27/2020 |
Miyazaki, Toyoaki (DL2) |
Annandale |
02/24/2020 |
Moore, Kelli (VC2) |
Presidential Speakers |
05/11/2020 |
Mpingo, Jordon (DL2) |
GUTS |
12/23/2019 |
Munor, Luis (IP2) |
Andrews |
02/04/2020 |
Nells, Marvin (EC2) |
Pentagon Legacy |
10/29/2019 |
Nolan, Casey (TC2) |
Challenger |
03/01/2020 |
Orose, Christopher (DL2) |
Defense Health Headquarters |
02/01/2020 |
Padilla, Jemmy (PM2) |
Ballston |
06/02/2020 |
Patillo, Dawn (LD2) |
Deloitte Rosslyn |
04/09/2020 |
Patterson, Johnnie (DL2) |
Speak Up |
04/16/2020 |
Pearson, Mary (MS2) |
B.E.A. |
03/26/2020 |
Penney, Susan (EH2) |
SPICE |
11/21/2019 |
Pfeifer, Thomas (IP2) |
GUTS |
02/17/2020 |
Ponds, Sonya (MS2) |
School Street |
04/28/2020 |
Queen, James (EH2) |
SAM FOX |
11/22/2019 |
Railey, Miriam (EC2) |
Park Place |
03/09/2020 |
Ranga, Srinivas (LD2) |
U.S.P.T.O. |
01/09/2020 |
Rio, Christopher (LD2) |
Patuxent River |
11/06/2019 |
Rollins, Lakeisha (PM2) |
U.P.O. Community Leaders |
06/04/2020 |
Roseman, Michele (PM2) |
D.C. Stars and Bars |
12/06/2019 |
Rouse, Robert (IP2) |
Kohoutek |
08/05/2019 |
Rowley, Jeri Mae (PM2) |
Ballston |
04/10/2020 |
Ruloff, Brandon (EH2) |
Crystal City Evening |
04/15/2020 |
Sampson, Sara (MS2) |
Talk of The Town |
11/05/2019 |
Santana, Shalon (IP2) |
U.S.D.A. |
06/28/2020 |
Scarborough, James (IP2) |
NOVA |
07/13/2019 |
Scott, Russell (PM2) |
Waldorf |
12/04/2019 |
Sipes, Nancy (IP2) |
Chesapeake |
01/21/2020 |
Sipes, Nancy (PM2) |
Chesapeake |
01/21/2020 |
Skyers, Gary (DL2) |
Defense Health Headquarters |
01/16/2020 |
Slattery, Molly (PI2) |
Crystal City Evening |
04/15/2020 |
Spillman, Faith (IP2) |
City of Alexandria |
08/12/2019 |
Taylor, Larry (IP2) |
Defense Health Headquarters |
09/11/2019 |
Thomas, Danielle (IP2) |
U.P.O. Community Leaders |
06/04/2020 |
Thume, Wayne (PM2) |
Free And Wild |
02/27/2020 |
Vanderhoeven, Richard (IP2) |
Personnelly Speaking |
05/22/2020 |
Velazquez, Carlos (EH2) |
Que Pasa |
02/11/2020 |
Veney-Curvey, Aundrea (VC2) |
Helmsmen |
06/30/2020 |
Walker, Tommy (PI2) |
Alexandria Treetop Speakers |
12/13/2019 |
Walker, Tommy (IP2) |
Trident |
06/18/2020 |
Wallace, TaQuasha (IP2) |
PENTAF |
08/11/2019 |
Watson, Howard (DL2) |
GUTS |
02/25/2020 |
Weist, Elizabeth (IP2) |
NOVA |
02/12/2020 |
Weng, Patricia (DL2) |
B.E.A. |
02/14/2020 |
Wheaden, Carla (IP2) |
I.D.A. |
07/16/2019 |
Wickham, Wendy (EC2) |
Old Town |
07/12/2019 |
Wickman, Alexandria (IP2) |
Braddock Metro |
08/07/2019 |
Wilkinson, Taryn (IP2) |
Annandale |
02/11/2020 |
Williams, Jazlyn (IP2) |
Bloomberg BNA |
03/26/2020 |
Wong, Xavier (PI2) |
Alexandria Treetop Speakers |
01/22/2020 |
Woolfolk, Dana (PM2) |
City of Alexandria |
08/07/2019 |
Writt, Vickie (EC2) |
Que Pasa |
04/20/2020 |
Wunderlich, Erwin (IP2) |
Bolling |
06/02/2020 |
64 Pathways Level-Three Awards, 2019-20
|
Ahuja, Richa (EC3) |
Speak Up |
07/17/2019 |
Arntt, Steve (EC3) |
Mark Center Evening |
09/26/2019 |
Banks, Jessica (IP3) |
Defense Health Headquarters |
10/22/2019 |
Barnett, Altheria (LD3) |
Presidential Speakers |
05/13/2020 |
Brown, Jessica (IP3) |
GUTS |
01/28/2020 |
Brown, Joshua (DL3) |
U.P.O. Community Leaders |
06/03/2020 |
Brown, Joshua (LD3) |
U.P.O. Community Leaders |
06/03/2020 |
Buse, George (PM3) |
Alexandria Treetop Speakers |
04/23/2020 |
Byrd, Robby (PI3) |
Helen Burkett |
10/03/2019 |
Chembars, Jacklyn (PI3) |
Chesapeake |
03/19/2020 |
Clinton-Brown, Cynthia (DL3) |
New Southwest |
01/15/2020 |
Cohn, Eva (IP3) |
Pentagon Legacy |
07/31/2019 |
Dajani, Aref (EC3) |
Fast Forward |
11/27/2019 |
Dengrove, Richard (PM3) |
Braddock Metro |
07/03/2019 |
Ditson, Matthew (EC3) |
Bolling |
06/23/2020 |
Do, Thao (EC3) |
GUTS |
09/06/2019 |
Emre, Deniz (PI3) |
Crystal City Evening |
07/31/2019 |
Estrada, Jessica (IP3) |
H.H.S. |
09/25/2019 |
Ferrell, Bernardette (DL3) |
U.P.O. Community Leaders |
06/03/2020 |
Foard, Anthony (VC3) |
Speak-NG |
10/28/2019 |
Gagne, Katharine (PM3) |
Five-Star |
12/02/2019 |
Hanlin, John (MS3) |
NOVA |
05/11/2020 |
Hinners, Marion (PM3) |
LUCKY |
04/03/2020 |
Hobbs, Christine (MS3) |
Burgay |
07/16/2019 |
Holbein, Justin (IP3) |
H.U.D. |
12/06/2019 |
Holloway, Tom (DL3) |
F.A.A. Speechmasters |
06/18/2020 |
Hutchins, Don (SR3) |
SAM FOX |
04/23/2020 |
Hutchins, Don (EC3) |
SAM FOX |
04/23/2020 |
Johnson, James (DL3) |
City of Alexandria |
12/02/2019 |
Jones, Ralph (EH3) |
PENTAF |
05/17/2020 |
Khanna, Rajiv (PI3) |
Five-Star |
07/01/2019 |
Lee, Jeanna (DL3) |
LUCKY |
07/02/2019 |
Lee, Jeanna (EH3) |
Que Pasa |
01/07/2020 |
Lynch-Johnson, Samantha (IP3) |
Waldorf |
08/14/2019 |
McNamara, Kathryn (PM3) |
Suitland Federal |
08/22/2019 |
Murray, James (IP3) |
School Street |
02/18/2020 |
Pande, Suchira (DL3) |
U.S.P.T.O. |
11/04/2019 |
Patillo, Dawn (LD3) |
Deloitte Rosslyn |
04/09/2020 |
Patterson, Johnnie (DL3) |
Speak Up |
04/16/2020 |
Penney, Susan (EH3) |
SPICE |
12/19/2019 |
Perdue, William (SR3) |
Personnelly Speaking |
10/25/2019 |
Ponds, Sonya (MS3) |
School Street |
06/16/2020 |
Raybon, Herman (PM3) |
Helmsmen |
06/30/2020 |
Reda, Clare (DL3) |
Defense Health Headquarters |
10/02/2019 |
Rouse, Robert (IP3) |
Kohoutek |
03/16/2020 |
Rudl, Greg (VC3) |
Annandale |
10/03/2019 |
Ruloff, Brandon (EH3) |
Crystal City Evening |
04/18/2020 |
Samamreh, Muhammad (DL3) |
Presidential Speakers |
01/21/2020 |
Sampson, Sara (MS3) |
Talk of The Town |
05/11/2020 |
Scarborough, James (IP3) |
NOVA |
10/19/2019 |
Schreiber, Bruce (DL3) |
U.S.P.T.O. |
09/11/2019 |
Simmons, Lisa (SR3) |
NOVA |
11/21/2019 |
Skyers, Gary (DL3) |
Defense Health Headquarters |
02/21/2020 |
Strand, David (DL3) |
F.A.A. Speechmasters |
07/03/2019 |
Velazquez, Carlos (EH3) |
Que Pasa |
04/18/2020 |
Veney-Curvey, Aundrea (VC3) |
Helmsmen |
06/30/2020 |
Walter, James (PM3) |
Great Communicators |
08/16/2019 |
Weng, Patricia (DL3) |
B.E.A. |
03/05/2020 |
White, Jenny (IP3) |
Braddock Metro |
12/03/2019 |
Wickham, Wendy (EC3) |
Old Town |
06/17/2020 |
Wickman, Alexandria (IP3) |
Braddock Metro |
02/19/2020 |
Wong, Xavier (PI3) |
Alexandria Treetop Speakers |
01/22/2020 |
Woolfolk, Dana (PM3) |
City of Alexandria |
10/21/2019 |
Zhou, Linda (TC3) |
Dynamic Speakers |
05/01/2020 |
40 Pathways Level-Four Awards, 2019-20
|
Ahuja, Richa (EC4) |
Speak Up |
08/26/2019 |
Bethmann, Eirka (IP4) |
H.U.D. |
12/06/2019 |
Blackford, Harold (PI4) |
Kohoutek |
06/02/2020 |
Brown, Carlos (LD4) |
New Southwest |
10/02/2019 |
Byrd, Robby (PI4) |
Helen Burkett |
10/07/2019 |
Cohn, Eva (IP4) |
Pentagon Legacy |
07/31/2019 |
Cutchember, Monica (DL4) |
DTM Masters |
10/17/2019 |
Dajani, Aref (EC4) |
Fast Forward |
11/27/2019 |
Do, Thao (EC4) |
GUTS |
10/28/2019 |
Emre, Deniz (PI4) |
Crystal City Evening |
10/02/2019 |
Estrada, Jessica (IP4) |
H.H.S. |
03/18/2020 |
Eyerly, Mark (PM4) |
Personnelly Speaking |
04/08/2020 |
Ferguson, Jennifer (EC4) |
Saint Margaret’s Achievers |
01/20/2020 |
Foard, Anthony (VC4) |
Speak-NG |
04/14/2020 |
Holloway, Tom (DL4) |
F.A.A. Speechmasters |
06/18/2020 |
Hutchins, Don (EC4) |
SAM FOX |
04/28/2020 |
Jaali, Hasani (DL4) |
Spirited Speakers |
10/11/2019 |
Jones, Ralph (EH4) |
PENTAF |
05/22/2020 |
Khanna, Rajiv (PI4) |
Five-Star |
07/30/2019 |
Lee, Jeanna (DL4) |
LUCKY |
07/11/2019 |
Lee, Jeanna (EH4) |
Que Pasa |
02/10/2020 |
Lei, Tiffany (IP4) |
Patuxent River |
10/02/2019 |
Lynch-Johnson, Samantha (IP4) |
Waldorf |
11/03/2019 |
Martin, Dutch (PM4) |
GUTS |
10/27/2019 |
McIntosh, Sherlene (EC4) |
Maple Springs Baptist |
06/01/2020 |
McNamara, Kathryn (PM4) |
Suitland Federal |
08/22/2019 |
Murray, James (IP4) |
School Street |
06/11/2020 |
Noeth, Regina (DL4) |
Pentagon Legacy |
10/29/2019 |
Padilla, Wesley (IP4) |
Five-Star |
07/01/2019 |
Patterson, Johnnie (DL4) |
Speak Up |
04/16/2020 |
Penney, Susan (EH4) |
SPICE |
12/19/2019 |
Samamreh, Muhammad (DL4) |
Presidential Speakers |
06/03/2020 |
Saniga, Mary (PM4) |
Park Place |
06/05/2020 |
Scarborough, James (IP4) |
NOVA |
11/21/2019 |
Schreiber, Bruce (DL4) |
U.S.P.T.O. |
03/24/2020 |
Velazquez, Carlos (VC4) |
Crystal City Evening |
07/17/2019 |
Weng, Patricia (DL4) |
B.E.A. |
05/06/2020 |
White, Jenny (IP4) |
Braddock Metro |
12/03/2019 |
Wong, Xavier (PI4) |
Alexandria Treetop Speakers |
02/14/2020 |
Woolfolk, Dana (PM4) |
City of Alexandria |
01/14/2020 |
27 Pathways Level-Five Awards, 2019-20
|
Ahmed, Nasir (DL5) |
U.S.P.T.O. |
12/13/2019 |
Brener, Amy (VC5) |
Helen Burkett |
02/15/2020 |
Brown, Carlos (LD5) |
New Southwest |
10/02/2019 |
Byam-Hercules, Beverly (DL5) |
Saint Margaret’s Achievers |
10/02/2019 |
Byrd, Robby (PI5) |
Helen Burkett |
05/13/2020 |
Collins, Helen (VC5) |
D.H.A. Skyline Voices |
10/03/2019 |
Dajani, Aref (SR5) |
Fast Forward |
01/17/2020 |
Do, Thao (EC5) |
GUTS |
03/07/2020 |
Ferguson, Jennifer (VC5) |
Saint Margaret’s Achievers |
05/08/2020 |
Ferguson, Jennifer (EC5) |
Saint Margaret’s Achievers |
06/16/2020 |
Fields, Valarie (EC5) |
N.R.E.C.A. Power Speakers |
07/10/2019 |
Jones, Ralph (LD5) |
PENTAF |
07/15/2019 |
Jones, Ralph (EH5) |
PENTAF |
06/22/2020 |
Lee, Jeanna (EH5) |
Que Pasa |
02/18/2020 |
Lee, Jeanna (DL5) |
LUCKY |
03/12/2020 |
Lei, Tiffany (IP5) |
Patuxent River |
06/28/2020 |
Lesko, Julia (EC5) |
H.U.D. |
08/15/2019 |
Martin, Dutch (PM5) |
GUTS |
04/18/2020 |
Noeth, Regina (DL5) |
Pentagon Legacy |
02/25/2020 |
Padilla, Wesley (IP5) |
Five-Star |
07/01/2019 |
Patterson, Johnnie (DL5) |
Speak Up |
06/02/2020 |
Penney, Susan (EH5) |
SPICE |
04/27/2020 |
Perl, Kelly (PI5) |
Energy |
10/28/2019 |
Scarborough, James (PM5) |
NOVA |
02/06/2020 |
Velazquez, Carlos (VC5) |
Que Pasa |
01/07/2020 |
Weng, Patricia (DL5) |
B.E.A. |
06/29/2020 |
Woolfolk, Dana (PM5) |
City of Alexandria |
03/05/2020 |
|