Distinguished Club Program Consolidated Tracking System

     
 

Friday, May 27

April Club Status

TLI Winter Results

Spring 2022 Area Visits


 
2021-2022
“Hall of Fame”

 
• Recent Education Awards
 
• Distinguished Clubs
 
• TLI Dream Teams
 
PATHWAYS AWARDS
 
• All “Level 1” Awards
• All “Level 2” Awards
• All “Level 3” Awards
• All “Level 4” Awards
• All “Level 5” Awards
 
Distinguished Toastmaster
 
Pathways Mentorship
 

Years of DCP:
 
DCP 2021-22
DCP 2020-21
DCP 2019-20
DCP 2018-19
 

 

 

April 2022 Club Status
Including clubs chartered on or after April 1

Renewal status as of Friday, May 27

Most recent “Verified Complete”:
Tuesday, May 24
 

 

  9 Clubs: “Low” (1–7 Paid/Renewing members)
         — Includes “Ineligible” clubs (clubs with fewer than 3 renewing members from March 31)

CGHQ

FEMA and Friends

Mount Pleasant Baptist

City of Alexandria

IDA

Speak-NG

Defense Health Hqs

Komen

UPO Community Ldrs

  1 Club: No Paid/Renewing members

Reingold

 

 


  9 Clubs suspended effective March 31, 2022
         — Clubs may or may not have submitted member renewals for April 2022

Anchor

MBC Speak-EZ

New Generation

DEA Surround Sound

Network Express

New Southwest

LUCKY

New Creation

NRECA Power Spkrs


  Charter Strength (16 clubs): 20+ Paid/Renewing Members

Amazon HQ2

Helmsmen

SAM FOX

Challenger

NOVA

SPICE

CI Speaks

OCC Speakeasies

Technical Women

FAA Speechmasters

Presidential Speakers

USPTO

First Edition

Que Pasa

 

GUTS

St Margaret’s Achievers

 

  Other Renewed (72 clubs): 8–19 Paid/Renewing Members
         — Membership includes at least 3 renewing members from March 31

Alexandria Treetop

Fast Forward

Patuxent River

Andrews

FCC Communicators

PENTAF

Annandale

Federal

Pentagon Legacy

ASCO Speak EZ

Five-Star

Personnelly Speaking

Ballston

Free And Wild

Raise Your Glass

BEA

Gartner Arlingtoasters

SALT Seasoned/Aspiring

Bluemont Trail

Great Communicators

School Street

Bolling

Gwen Washington FCSW

Smithsonian

Booz Allen Hamilton

Helen Burkett

Smokey’s Speakers

Braddock Metro

HHS

Speak Up

Burgay

HUD

Spirited Speakers

Calvert

J-Talkers

State Of Speaking

Capital Superior Spkrs

Kohoutek

Storymasters

Capitol Riverfront

Library of Congress

Suitland Federal

Chesapeake

Lone Star

Talk of The Town

Crystal City Evening

Maple Springs Baptist

Tamara Hamilton

DACL

NASA

Toast Of Arlington

DC Stars and Bars

National Landing

Tongue-Tied Trainers

Deloitte Rosslyn

NRL Forum

Town of Capitol Heights

DIALoguers

Old Town

Trident

DTM Masters

Oxon Hill

Up and Out

Dynamic Speakers

Page Turners

USDA

E-TRADE

Park Place

Voices of SHRM

Energy

Pathfinders

Waldorf