DCP Home 2021-22     Division A Goals     Clubs by Areas (Div A)     Area 11

 
Area 11: Annette Sanks, Area Director, ADOM
For Area tracking and planning purposes. Based on best official information available: 07/06/2022
 
Area is Making Progress
 
Area Report
for 2020-21
July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2022
Area Report
for 2022-23

DAP #1
DAP #2
DAP #3
DAP #4
DAP #5
DAP #6
Achieve all DAP goals 1–4 for “Distinguished Area”
1–5 for “Select”
1–6 for “Pres”
Goals for this Area were calculated on a base of 4 Clubs as of July 1, 2021.

DAP #1: Fall Area Visits (3)           VIEW

1. Helmsmen

2. New Generation

3. PENTAF

*4. Pentagon Legacy


DAP #3: Distinguished Clubs (2)

1. Helmsmen

2. Pentagon Legacy

 

DAP #5: Add Dist’d Clubs (2 + 1 = 3 total)

3.

 

DAP #2: Spring Area Visits (3)     VIEW

1. Helmsmen

2. New Generation

3. PENTAF

*4. Pentagon Legacy


DAP #4: Paid Area Clubs (4)

1. Helmsmen

0.   New Generation suspended

2. PENTAF

3. Pentagon Legacy

4.

 

DAP #6: Net Club Growth (4 + 1 = 5 total)

4.

5.

 

Asterisks ( * or * ) show that goals have been exceeded.
 = Distinguished Club  ||    = Select  ||    = President’s  ||    = “Perfect Ten”
 = Clubs have submitted their new 2022-23 Officer Lists (due by June 30, 2022)


Area 11 “Hall of Fame”
 
   Annette Sanks, Area Director of the Month for November   

Pathways Awards (Level 1)

09/22 – Cheryl Adams, MS1 (P-LEG)

01/11 – Annette Sanks, EC1 (HEL)

02/02 – Frances Williams, PM1 (P-LEG)

02/10 – Corrine Harrison, PM1 (HEL)

03/15 – Amanda Chestnut, TC1 (P-LEG)

03/18 – Maximino Hernandez, PM1 (P-LEG)

04/21 – Andrea Clark, MS1 (HEL)

06/05 – Franklin Walston, DL1 (P-LEG)

06/10 – Nancy Brown, TC1 (HEL)

Pathways Awards (Level 2)

02/01 – Annette Sanks, EC2 (HEL)

02/09 – Cheryl Adams, MS2 (P-LEG)

06/01 – Maximino Hernandez, PM2 (P-LEG)

06/05 – Franklin Walston, DL2 (P-LEG)

06/28 – Tonithia Reid, IP2 (P-LEG)

Pathways Awards (Level 3, 4, and 5)

08/25 – Maximino Hernandez, MS4 (P-LEG)

10/04 – Annette Sanks, VC5 (HEL)

11/16 – Wilmot Adekoya, DL3 (P-LEG)

12/16 – Maximino Hernandez, MS5 (P-LEG)

02/04 – Annette Sanks, EC3 (HEL)

02/04 – Kimberly Winborne, LD3 (HEL)

03/30 – Cheryl Adams, MS3 (P-LEG)

04/19 – Annette Sanks, EC4 (HEL)

DTM Awards (Pathways)

No one yet