DCP Home 2021-22     Division C Goals     Clubs by Areas (Div C)     Area 34

 
Area 34: Janice Boss, Area Director
For Area tracking and planning purposes. Based on best official information available: 07/06/2022
 
Select Distinguished Area
 
Area Report
for 2020-21
July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2022
Area Report
for 2022-23

DAP #1
DAP #2
DAP #3
DAP #4
DAP #5
DAP #6
Achieve all DAP goals 1–4 for “Distinguished Area”
1–5 for “Select”
1–6 for “Pres”
Goals for this Area were calculated on a base of 4 Clubs as of July 1, 2021.

DAP #1: Fall Area Visits (3)           VIEW

1. Gwen Washington FCSW

2. HHS

3. NASA

*4. School Street


DAP #3: Distinguished Clubs (2)

1. Gwen Washington FCSW

2. NASA

*3. School Street

 

DAP #5: Add Dist’d Clubs (2 + 1 = 3 total)

3. School Street

 

DAP #2: Spring Area Visits (3)     VIEW

1. Gwen Washington FCSW

2. HHS

3. NASA

*4. School Street


DAP #4: Paid Area Clubs (4)

1. Gwen Washington FCSW

2. HHS

3. NASA

4. School Street

 

DAP #6: Net Club Growth (4 + 1 = 5 total)

5.

 

Asterisks ( * or * ) show that goals have been exceeded.
 = Distinguished Club  ||    = Select  ||    = President’s  ||    = “Perfect Ten”
 = Clubs have submitted their new 2022-23 Officer Lists (due by June 30, 2022)


Area 34 “Hall of Fame”

Pathways Awards (Level 1)

07/10 – Darryl Watts, DL1 (HHS)

07/10 – Nikki Williams, PM1 (HHS)

12/01 – Michell Butler, LD1 (HHS)

01/14 – Paul Brundage, LD1 (NASA)

02/11 – Janice Boss, PI1 (NASA)

04/24 – Angela Edwards, EH1 (GWFC)

Pathways Awards (Level 2)

08/06 – Monica Rheinhardt, LD2 (SCHL)

10/20 – Stacey Brock-Watkins, VC2 (NASA)

12/01 – Wilbert Vaughn, IP2 (HHS)

12/03 – Judith Albury, DL2 (HHS)

12/15 – Darryl Watts, DL2 (HHS)

03/07 – Janice Boss, PI2 (NASA)

Pathways Awards (Level 3, 4, and 5)

07/16 – Monica Cutchember, EH3 (SCHL)

07/21 – Sonya Ponds, TC3 (SCHL)

10/05 – Sonya Ponds, MS4 (SCHL)

10/05 – Sonya Ponds, MS5 (SCHL)

03/07 – Janice Boss, PI3 (NASA)

03/07 – Janice Boss, MS4 (NASA)

04/01 – Janice Boss, MS5 (GWFC)

04/05 – Heather Horton, IP3 (SCHL)

05/24 – Monica Rheinhardt, LD3 (SCHL)

05/25 – Janice Boss, PI5 (NASA)

DTM Awards (Pathways)

No one yet