DCP Home 2021-22     Division E Goals     Clubs by Areas (Div E)     Area 52

 
Area 52: Michelle Carter, Area Director, ADOM
For Area tracking and planning purposes. Based on best official information available: 07/06/2022
 
Area is Making Progress
 
Area Report
for 2020-21
July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2022
Area Report
for 2022-23

DAP #1
DAP #2
DAP #3
DAP #4
DAP #5
DAP #6
Achieve all DAP goals 1–4 for “Distinguished Area”
1–5 for “Select”
1–6 for “Pres”
Goals for this Area were calculated on a base of 5 Clubs as of July 1, 2021.

DAP #1: Fall Area Visits (4)           VIEW

1. Calvert

2. Chesapeake

3. Park Place

4. Talk of The Town


DAP #3: Distinguished Clubs (3)

1. Talk of The Town

2.

3.

 

DAP #5: Add Dist’d Clubs (3 + 1 = 4 total)

4.

 

DAP #2: Spring Area Visits (4)     VIEW

1. Calvert

2. Chesapeake

3. Park Place

4. Talk of The Town


DAP #4: Paid Area Clubs (5)

1. Calvert

2. Chesapeake

3. Park Place

4. Patuxent River

5. Talk of The Town

 

DAP #6: Net Club Growth (5 + 1 = 6 total)

6.

 

Asterisks ( * or * ) show that goals have been exceeded.
 = Distinguished Club  ||    = Select  ||    = President’s  ||    = “Perfect Ten”
 = Clubs have submitted their new 2022-23 Officer Lists (due by June 30, 2022)


Area 52 “Hall of Fame”
 
   Michelle Carter, Area Director of the Month for December   

Pathways Awards (Level 1)

09/16 – Lucinda Dalzell, MS1 (CALV)

11/02 – Chaunesha Zackery, LD1 (TALK)

11/04 – Mary Saniga, EH1 (CALV)

11/08 – Ginamarie Demilio, VC1 (TALK)

12/10 – Christopher Rio, PM1 (PARK)

12/11 – Mary Saniga, EC1 (PARK)

12/14 – Mary Pearson, PM1 (PARK)

12/17 – Samantha Cole, PM1 (PARK)

02/01 – Janna Gestner, PM1 (TALK)

02/07 – Brian Kocka, VC1 (PAX)

02/14 – Patrice Christie, PM1 (TALK)

03/17 – Sara Sampson, PM1 (TALK)

06/24 – Jennifer Foxworthy, MS1 (TALK)

Pathways Awards (Level 2)

12/11 – Mary Saniga, EC2 (PARK)

12/14 – Karen Murphy, MS2 (PARK)

04/22 – Connor Bortz, SR2 (PAX)

06/24 – Patrice Christie, PM2 (TALK)

06/29 – Sara Sampson, PM2 (TALK)

06/29 – Chaunesha Zackery, LD2 (TALK)

06/30 – Jennifer Foxworthy, MS2 (TALK)

Pathways Awards (Level 3, 4, and 5)

07/02 – Sara Sampson, MS4 (TALK)

11/12 – Kate Nematollahi, LD3 (TALK)

11/12 – Kate Nematollahi, LD4 (TALK)

12/01 – Raymond Tuazon, LD4 (PAX)

02/24 – Bernard Wunder, LD3 (CALV)

06/02 – Mari Fujimoto, IP3 (CHES)

06/29 – Chaunesha Zackery, LD3 (TALK)

DTM Awards (Pathways)

No one yet