Area 22: Nancy Brown, Area Director, ADOM
Distinguished Area Program: 07/14/2024

Tentative Final Report for 2023–24
 
Area Report
for 2022-23
July 1, 2023 – June 30, 2024
Realignment
for 2024-25

DAP #1
DAP #2
DAP #3
DAP #4
DAP #5
DAP #6
Achieve all DAP goals 1–4 for “Distinguished Area”
1–5 for “Select”
1–6 for “Pres”
Goals for this Area were calculated on a base of 5 Clubs as of July 1, 2023.

DAP #1: Fall Area Visits (4)         VIEW PDF

1. Page Turners

2. SALT Seasoned/Aspiring

3. Spirited Speakers

4. Technical Women in TM

*5. Up and Out


DAP #3: Distinguished Clubs (3)

1. Page Turners

2. Technical Women in TM

3.

 

DAP #5: Add Dist’d Clubs (3 + 1 = 4 total)

4.

 

DAP #2: Spring Area Visits (4)   VIEW PDF

1. Page Turners

2. SALT Seasoned/Aspiring

3. Spirited Speakers

4. Technical Women in TM


DAP #4: Paid Area Clubs (5)

1.   Page Turners

2.   SALT Seasoned/Aspiring

3.   Spirited Speakers

4.   Technical Women in TM

5.   Up and Out

 

DAP #6: Net Club Growth (5 + 1 = 6 total)

6.

 

Asterisks ( * or * ) show that goals have been exceeded.
 = Distinguished Club  ||    = Select  ||    = President’s  ||    = “Perfect Ten”
Club Officer Lists for July 2024:    = Submitted by June 30  ||    = Submitted late  ||   ▢ = Not submitted


Area 22 “Hall of Fame”
 
   Nancy Brown, Area Director of the Month for December   

Pathways Awards (Level 1)

10/25 – Elizabeth Mitchell, SR1 (SALT)

01/21 – James Slattery, IP1 (SPIR)

03/27 – Maria Killian-Clement, PI1 (TW)

06/28 – Agnes Fisher, VC1 (TW)

06/28 – Paige Kakas, LD1 (TW)

06/28 – Craig Wilson, PM1 (TW)

Pathways Awards (Level 2)

11/05 – Halyna Hodges, LD2 (SPIR)

02/25 – Elizabeth Mitchell, IP2 (SALT)

06/24 – Maria Killian-Clement, PI2 (TW)

Pathways Awards (Level 3, 4, and 5)

10/03 – Beverly Byam-Hercules, PI4 (PAGE)

10/23 – Beverly Byam-Hercules, MS3 (PAGE)

10/25 – Monica Cutchember, LD4 (SALT)

10/30 – Gerri Wallace, MS3 (PAGE)

10/30 – Gerri Wallace, MS4 (PAGE)

11/05 – Halyna Hodges, LD3 (SPIR)

11/16 – Jenny White, MS5 (SPIR)

02/18 – Halyna Hodges, LD4 (SPIR)

03/07 – Diane Brockington, EC3 (TW)

06/20 – Clarissa Blas, PM4 (TW)

06/24 – Clarissa Blas, PM5 (TW)

06/24 – Maria Killian-Clement, PI3 (TW)

06/24 – Maria Killian-Clement, PI4 (TW)

06/24 – Maria Killian-Clement, PI5 (TW)

DTM Awards (Pathways)

No one yet