Area 33: Gerri Wallace, Area Director, ADOM
Distinguished Area Program: 04/20/2024

Area is Making Progress
 
Area Report
for 2022-23
July 1, 2023 – June 30, 2024
 

DAP #1
DAP #2
DAP #3
DAP #4
DAP #5
DAP #6
Achieve all DAP goals 1–4 for “Distinguished Area”
1–5 for “Select”
1–6 for “Pres”
Goals for this Area were calculated on a base of 5 Clubs as of July 1, 2023.

DAP #1: Fall Area Visits (4)         VIEW PDF

1. Gwen Washington FCSW

2. HHS

3. Komen

4. NASA

*5. School Street


DAP #3: Distinguished Clubs (3)

1.

2.

3.

 

DAP #5: Add Dist’d Clubs (3 + 1 = 4 total)

4.

 

DAP #2: Spring Area Visits (4)   VIEW PDF

1. Gwen Washington FCSW

2. HHS

3. Komen

4. NASA

*5. School Street


DAP #4: Paid Area Clubs (5)

1.   Gwen Washington FCSW

2.   HHS

3.   Komen

4.   NASA

5.   School Street

 

DAP #6: Net Club Growth (5 + 1 = 6 total)

6.

 

Asterisks ( * or * ) show that goals have been exceeded.
 = Distinguished Club  ||    = Select  ||    = President’s  ||    = “Perfect Ten”


Area 33 “Hall of Fame”
 
   Gerri Wallace, Area Director of the Month for December   

Pathways Awards (Level 1)

11/23 – Sonya Ponds, SR1 (SCHL)

12/14 – Mary Billingsley, MS1 (HHS)

12/14 – Jessica Jeffery, PM1 (HHS)

12/15 – Judith Albury, LD1 (HHS)

12/15 – Patty Drinkard, SR1 (HHS)

02/27 – Joel Braithwaite, VC1 (GWFC)

Pathways Awards (Level 2)

08/01 – Monica Cutchember, LD2 (SCHL)

11/23 – Sonya Ponds, SR2 (SCHL)

12/14 – Jessica Jeffery, PM2 (HHS)

03/19 – Joel Braithwaite, VC2 (GWFC)

Pathways Awards (Level 3, 4, and 5)

08/05 – Monica Cutchember, LD3 (SCHL)

09/15 – Stacey Brock-Watkins, VC3 (NASA)

10/04 – Monica Cutchember, MS4 (SCHL)

11/14 – Janice Boss, LD3 (GWFC)

11/14 – Janice Boss, LD4 (GWFC)

11/14 – Janice Boss, LD5 (GWFC)

12/01 – Wilbert Vaughn, IP3 (HHS)

12/01 – Darryl Watts, DL4 (HHS)

12/14 – Jessica Jeffery, PM3 (HHS)

12/14 – Wilbert Vaughn, IP4 (HHS)

12/14 – Ann Allen, PM3 (NASA)

12/15 – Judith Albury, DL3 (HHS)

12/15 – Judith Albury, DL4 (HHS)

DTM Awards (Pathways)

No one yet