DCP Home 2021-22     Division A Goals     Clubs by Areas (Div A)     Area 12

 
Area 12: No Director Assigned
For Area tracking and planning purposes. Based on best official information available: 07/06/2022
 
Area is Making Progress
 
Area Report
for 2020-21
July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2022
Area Report
for 2022-23

DAP #1
DAP #2
DAP #3
DAP #4
DAP #5
DAP #6
Achieve all DAP goals 1–4 for “Distinguished Area”
1–5 for “Select”
1–6 for “Pres”
Goals for this Area were calculated on a base of 4 Clubs as of July 1, 2021.

DAP #1: Fall Area Visits (3)           VIEW

1. LUCKY

2. Que Pasa

3. Spirited Speakers

*4. Storymasters


DAP #3: Distinguished Clubs (2)

1. Que Pasa

2. Spirited Speakers

 

DAP #5: Add Dist’d Clubs (2 + 1 = 3 total)

3.

 

DAP #2: Spring Area Visits (3)     VIEW

1. LUCKY

2. Que Pasa

3. Spirited Speakers

*4. Storymasters


DAP #4: Paid Area Clubs (4)

0.   LUCKY suspended

1. Que Pasa

2. Spirited Speakers

3. Storymasters

4.

 

DAP #6: Net Club Growth (4 + 1 = 5 total)

4.

5.

 

Asterisks ( * or * ) show that goals have been exceeded.
 = Distinguished Club  ||    = Select  ||    = President’s  ||    = “Perfect Ten”
 = Clubs have submitted their new 2022-23 Officer Lists (due by June 30, 2022)


Area 12 “Hall of Fame”

Pathways Awards (Level 1)

07/20 – Paul Kubik, PI1 (QUE)

08/04 – Carlos Velazquez, TC1 (QUE)

08/14 – Wilfred Braveboy, PM1 (SPIR)

09/19 – Alistair Watson, PM1 (QUE)

10/20 – Michael Shulman, IP1 (QUE)

10/25 – Karla Johnson, PM1 (QUE)

10/31 – Keidra Lazard, SR1 (SPIR)

Pathways Awards (Level 2)

07/21 – Paul Kubik, PI2 (QUE)

08/15 – Carlos Velazquez, MS2 (QUE)

10/20 – Vickie Writt, EH2 (QUE)

10/21 – Alistair Watson, PM2 (QUE)

02/13 – Ivenetta Smith, VC2 (STOR)

Pathways Awards (Level 3, 4, and 5)

08/15 – Carlos Velazquez, MS3 (QUE)

09/18 – Carlos Velazquez, PM4 (QUE)

11/17 – Paul Kubik, PM3 (QUE)

12/19 – Hasani Jaali, DL5 (SPIR)

02/18 – Natalie Thomas, EH3 (SPIR)

06/30 – Jenny White, IP5 (SPIR)

DTM Awards (Pathways)

07/20 – Jeanna Lee, DTM (QUE)