DCP Home 2021-22     Division C Goals     Clubs by Areas (Div C)     Area 33

 
Area 33: Valerie Yates, Area Director
For Area tracking and planning purposes. Based on best official information available: 07/06/2022
 
Area is Making Progress
 
Area Report
for 2020-21
July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2022
Area Report
for 2022-23

DAP #1
DAP #2
DAP #3
DAP #4
DAP #5
DAP #6
Achieve all DAP goals 1–4 for “Distinguished Area”
1–5 for “Select”
1–6 for “Pres”
Goals for this Area were calculated on a base of 4 Clubs as of July 1, 2021.

DAP #1: Fall Area Visits (3)           VIEW

1. New Southwest

2. OCC Speakeasies

3. Smithsonian


DAP #3: Distinguished Clubs (2)

1. OCC Speakeasies

2.

 

DAP #5: Add Dist’d Clubs (2 + 1 = 3 total)

3.

 

DAP #2: Spring Area Visits (3)     VIEW

1. HUD

2. OCC Speakeasies

3. Smithsonian


DAP #4: Paid Area Clubs (4)

1. HUD

0.   New Southwest suspended

2. OCC Speakeasies

3.   Smithsonian

4.

 

DAP #6: Net Club Growth (4 + 1 = 5 total)

4.

5.

 

Asterisks ( * or * ) show that goals have been exceeded.
 = Distinguished Club  ||    = Select  ||    = President’s  ||    = “Perfect Ten”
 = Clubs have submitted their new 2022-23 Officer Lists (due by June 30, 2022)


Area 33 “Hall of Fame”

Pathways Awards (Level 1)

08/26 – Evan Fisher, PM1 (OCC)

08/31 – Jyoti Athavale, IP1 (HUD)

08/31 – Emma Blair, PM1 (HUD)

08/31 – Jared Farber, PM1 (HUD)

09/01 – Olivia Nguyen, PM1 (HUD)

10/13 – Tanya Oskanian, PM1 (OCC)

03/16 – Brandon Barbee, SR1 (OCC)

03/16 – Carrie NetzerWajda, DL1 (OCC)

03/16 – Larissa Rucks, PI1 (OCC)

04/20 – Beth O'Laughlin, IP1 (OCC)

Pathways Awards (Level 2)

03/16 – Karee Payton, MS2 (OCC)

04/12 – Jian Zhang, PM2 (OCC)

05/24 – Tanya Oskanian, PM2 (OCC)

06/02 – Evan Fisher, PM2 (OCC)

Pathways Awards (Level 3, 4, and 5)

08/31 – Patricia Broome, EC3 (HUD)

08/31 – Justin Holbein, IP4 (HUD)

09/29 – Ray Falcon, DL5 (OCC)

03/07 – Patricia Broome, EC4 (HUD)

05/24 – Vesselina Stoytcheva, IP4 (OCC)

DTM Awards (Pathways)

No one yet