Area 13: Judin Sukri, Area Director
Distinguished Area Program: 07/14/2024

President’s Distinguished Area
 
Area Report
for 2022-23
July 1, 2023 – June 30, 2024
Realignment
for 2024-25

DAP #1
DAP #2
DAP #3
DAP #4
DAP #5
DAP #6
Achieve all DAP goals 1–4 for “Distinguished Area”
1–5 for “Select”
1–6 for “Pres”
Goals for this Area were calculated on a base of 4 Clubs as of July 1, 2023.

DAP #1: Fall Area Visits (3)         VIEW PDF

1. Amazon HQ2

2. Anchor

3. Booz Allen Hamilton

*4. National Landing


DAP #3: Distinguished Clubs (2)

1. Amazon HQ2

2. Booz Allen Hamilton

*3. National Landing

 

DAP #5: Add Dist’d Clubs (2 + 1 = 3 total)

3. National Landing

 

DAP #2: Spring Area Visits (3)   VIEW PDF

1. Amazon HQ2

2. Anchor

3. Booz Allen Hamilton

*4. National Landing


DAP #4: Paid Area Clubs (4)

1.   Amazon HQ2

2.   Anchor

3.   Booz Allen Hamilton

4.   National Landing

*5.   CTA Communicators

 

DAP #6: Net Club Growth (4 + 1 = 5 total)

5. CTA Communicators

 

Asterisks ( * or * ) show that goals have been exceeded.
 = Distinguished Club  ||    = Select  ||    = President’s  ||    = “Perfect Ten”
Club Officer Lists for July 2024:    = Submitted by June 30  ||    = Submitted late  ||   ▢ = Not submitted


Area 13 “Hall of Fame”

Pathways Awards (Level 1)

07/13 – Antonio Thomas, VC1 (NLB)

12/01 – Andrew Sheldon, PM1 (NLB)

03/04 – Emmanuel Elone, PI1 (NLB)

03/07 – Laime Vaitkus, EH1 (NLB)

03/18 – Cate Kinney, PM1 (BAH)

06/26 – Dan Corcoran, PM1 (AMAZ)

06/26 – Dwana Dixon, LD1 (AMAZ)

06/26 – Chris Howard, PM1 (AMAZ)

06/26 – Yuanyan Pei, VC1 (AMAZ)

Pathways Awards (Level 2)

12/01 – Lucy Younes, MS2 (NLB)

12/11 – John Faulkner, PI2 (ANC)

12/14 – Rebecca Hoffman, EH2 (NLB)

12/24 – Jenny White, SR2 (BAH)

06/06 – Vincent Bonifera, DL2 (BAH)

Pathways Awards (Level 3, 4, and 5)

07/05 – Mecca Nnacheta, DL3 (AMAZ)

07/28 – Steffani Burd, PM3 (BAH)

09/15 – Judin Sukri, DL4 (BAH)

10/20 – Christopher Dean, VC4 (BAH)

01/18 – William Welkowitz, EH3 (NLB)

04/23 – Lucy Younes, MS3 (NLB)

05/23 – Jenny White, SR3 (BAH)

DTM Awards (Pathways)

No one yet