Distinguished Club Program Consolidated Tracking System


 

Sunday, June 23
7 DAYS
to June 30


Seasonal Reports

• Officer Lists (due June 30)
• April Club Renewals
 
• 2024–25 Realignment
 

2023-2024
“Hall of Fame”

 
• Distinguished Clubs
• Dist’d Areas and Divisions
• Recent Education Awards
• TLI Dream Teams
 
PATHWAYS AWARDS
 
• All “Level 1” Awards
• All “Level 2” Awards
• All “Level 3” Awards
• All “Level 4” Awards
• All “Level 5” Awards
 
Distinguished Toastmaster
 
Pathways Mentor Program
 
Individual Paths
 
• Dynamic Leadership
• Effective Coaching
• Engaging Humor
• Innovative Planning
• Leadership Development
• Motivational Strategies
• Persuasive Influence
• Presentation Mastery
• Strategic Relationships
• Team Collaboration
• Visionary Communication
 


Recent Years of DCP:
 
DCP 2023-24
DCP 2022-23
DCP 2021-22
DCP 2020-21
DCP 2019-20
DCP 2018-19
 



April 2024 Club Renewals
(April – September 2024)

Lists do not include clubs chartered on or after April 1, 2024
 

  2 Low, Non-Renewing, or Suspended Clubs

      1 Club: “Low” (3–7 paid members)  — Including at least 3 renewing members from March 31

DIALoguers

 

 

      1 Club: “Suspended”  — Did not renew beyond September 30, 2023

Defense Health Hqs (Susp)

 

 


  84 Renewing Clubs: “Verified Complete”

      21 Clubs: “Charter Strength” (20 or more paid members)
           — Including at least 3 renewing members from March 31

Amazon HQ2

Gwen Washington

St Margaret’s Achievers

Challenger

Helmsmen

SAM FOX

DTM Masters

Kohoutek

Speak Up

Energy

National Landing

SPICE

FAA Speechmasters

OCC Speakeasies

Town of Capitol Heights

FCC Communicators

Pentagon Legacy

USDA

GUTS

Que Pasa

USPTO

      63 Clubs: “Renewed Clubs” (8–19 paid members)
           — Including at least 3 renewing members from March 31

Alexandria Treetop

Fast Forward

Oxon Hill

Anchor

Federal

Page Turners

Andrews

FEMA and Friends

Park Place

Annandale

First Edition

Patuxent River

ASCO Speak EZ

Five-Star

PENTAF

Ballston

Free And Wild

Personnelly Speaking

BEA

Gartner Arlingtoasters

Presidential Speakers

Bluemont Trail

Great Communicators

SALT Seasoned/Asp

Bolling

Helen Burkett

School Street

Booz Allen Hamilton

HHS

Smokey’s Speakers

Braddock Metro

HUD

Speak-NG

Burgay

IDA

Spirited Speakers

Calvert

J-Talkers

State Of Speaking

Capital Superior Spkrs

Komen

Storymasters

Chesapeake

Library of Congress

Suitland Federal

City of Alexandria

Lone Star

Talk of The Town

Crystal City Evening

Maple Springs

Tamara Hamilton

DC Pathfinders

NASA

Technical Women

DC Stars and Bars

NOVA

Tongue-Tied Trainers

Dynamic Speakers

NRL Forum

Up and Out

FAPAC

Old Town

Waldorf