Distinguished Club Program Consolidated Tracking System


 

Sunday, June 23
7 DAYS
to June 30


Seasonal Reports

• Officer Lists (due June 30)
• April Club Renewals
 
• 2024–25 Realignment
 

2023-2024
“Hall of Fame”

 
• Distinguished Clubs
• Dist’d Areas and Divisions
• Recent Education Awards
• TLI Dream Teams
 
PATHWAYS AWARDS
 
• All “Level 1” Awards
• All “Level 2” Awards
• All “Level 3” Awards
• All “Level 4” Awards
• All “Level 5” Awards
 
Distinguished Toastmaster
 
Pathways Mentor Program
 
Individual Paths
 
• Dynamic Leadership
• Effective Coaching
• Engaging Humor
• Innovative Planning
• Leadership Development
• Motivational Strategies
• Persuasive Influence
• Presentation Mastery
• Strategic Relationships
• Team Collaboration
• Visionary Communication


Recent Years of DCP:
 
• DCP 2023-24
• DCP 2022-23
• DCP 2021-22
• DCP 2020-21
• DCP 2019-20
• DCP 2018-19
 



Engaging Humor (Levels 1–5)
2023-24 “Hall of Fame”


   Engaging Humor (Level 1):  12 Awards

 Adams, Tania (EH1)

 SPICE

 05/15/2024

 Broden, Latasha (EH1)

 SAM FOX

 04/23/2024

 Burton, Pamela (EH1)

 Que Pasa

 10/22/2023

 Gagne, Katharine (EH1)

 Five-Star

 06/10/2024

 MacIntyre, Stacy (EH1)

 Energy

 07/05/2023

 Nielsen, Robert (EH1)

 Tongue-Tied Trainers

 06/05/2024

 Peacher, Gwendolyn (EH1)

 D.C. Pathfinders

 06/21/2024

 Simmons, Lisa (EH1)

 NOVA

 07/10/2023

 Tsao, Stephanie (EH1)

 Energy

 11/29/2023

 Vaitkus, Laime (EH1)

 National Landing at Bloomberg

 03/07/2024

 Walter, James (EH1)

 Great Communicators

 11/26/2023

 Weist, Elizabeth (EH1)

 NOVA

 09/05/2023


   Engaging Humor (Level 2):  10 Awards

 Blanck, Jennifer (EH2)

 Five-Star

 06/10/2024

 Burton, Pamela (EH2)

 Que Pasa

 05/15/2024

 Hoffman, Rebecca (EH2)

 National Landing at Bloomberg

 12/14/2023

 Peacher, Gwendolyn (EH2)

 D.C. Pathfinders

 06/21/2024

 Rowley, Jeri Mae (EH2)

 Ballston

 01/02/2024

 Saniga, Mary (EH2)

 Calvert

 12/22/2023

 Strand, David (EH2)

 F.A.A. Speechmasters

 02/27/2024

 Thompson, Katrina (EH2)

 U.S.D.A.

 04/26/2024

 Woolfolk, Dana (EH2)

 City of Alexandria

 04/10/2024

 Yates, Valerie (EH2)

 Speak Up

 12/12/2023


   Engaging Humor (Level 3):  8 Awards

 Peacher, Gwendolyn (EH3)

 D.C. Pathfinders

 06/21/2024

 Popplewell, Arlene (EH3)

 SAM FOX

 10/24/2023

 Rowley, Jeri Mae (EH3)

 Ballston

 01/02/2024

 Strand, David (EH3)

 F.A.A. Speechmasters

 02/27/2024

 Thompson, Katrina (EH3)

 U.S.D.A.

 04/26/2024

 Welkowitz, William (EH3)

 National Landing at Bloomberg

 01/18/2024

 Woolfolk, Dana (EH3)

 City of Alexandria

 05/08/2024

 Worsley, Melvin (EH3)

 O.C.C. Speakeasies

 03/12/2024


   Engaging Humor (Level 4):  7 Awards

 Byam-Hercules, Beverly (EH4)

 SAM FOX

 11/21/2023

 King, Ida (EH4)

 Oxon Hill

 03/19/2024

 Peacher, Gwendolyn (EH4)

 D.C. Pathfinders

 06/21/2024

 Perl, Kelly (EH4)

 Energy

 10/25/2023

 Rowley, Jeri Mae (EH4)

 Ballston

 01/02/2024

 White, Jenny (EH4)

 Braddock Metro

 12/03/2023

 Woolfolk, Dana (EH4)

 City of Alexandria

 05/23/2024


   Engaging Humor (Level 5):  6 Awards

 Alfred, Sharon (EH5)

 Bolling

 01/23/2024

 Byam-Hercules, Beverly (EH5)

 SAM FOX

 11/21/2023

 Johnson, Bessie (EH5)

 City of Alexandria

 04/10/2024

 Rowley, Jeri Mae (EH5)

 Ballston

 01/02/2024

 Sosbe, Kathryn (EH5)

 U.S.D.A.

 11/02/2023

 Thompson, Stephen (EH5)

 Lone Star

 11/27/2023