Distinguished Club Program Consolidated Tracking System


 

Sunday, May 19
42 DAYS
to June 30


Seasonal Reports

• Spring Area Director Visits
• Officer Lists due June 30
 

2023-2024
“Hall of Fame”

 
• Distinguished Clubs
• Distinguished Areas
• Recent Education Awards
• TLI Dream Teams
 
PATHWAYS AWARDS
 
• All “Level 1” Awards
• All “Level 2” Awards
• All “Level 3” Awards
• All “Level 4” Awards
• All “Level 5” Awards
 
Distinguished Toastmaster
 
Pathways Mentor Program
 
Individual Paths
 
• Dynamic Leadership
• Effective Coaching
• Engaging Humor
• Innovative Planning
• Leadership Development
• Motivational Strategies
• Persuasive Influence
• Presentation Mastery
• Strategic Relationships
• Team Collaboration
• Visionary Communication


Recent Years of DCP:
 
• DCP 2023-24
• DCP 2022-23
• DCP 2021-22
• DCP 2020-21
• DCP 2019-20
• DCP 2018-19
 



Innovative Planning (Levels 1–5)
2023-24 “Hall of Fame”


   Innovative Planning (Level 1):  7 Awards

 Bunch, Bernadette (IP1)

 Oxon Hill

 03/19/2024

 Greene, Sunni (IP1)

 Komen

 04/21/2024

 Hooper, Hilary (IP1)

 Energy

 10/31/2023

 Kelly, Carolina (IP1)

 Smokey’s Speakers

 04/22/2024

 Slattery, James (IP1)

 Spirited Speakers

 01/21/2024

 Wilkerson, Kenadi (IP1)

 Patuxent River

 11/01/2023

 Woods, Teri (IP1)

 Saint Margaret’s Achievers

 01/18/2024


   Innovative Planning (Level 2):  9 Awards

 DaSilva, Charline (IP2)

 O.C.C. Speakeasies

 03/06/2024

 Gluszek, Agata (IP2)

 Energy

 02/14/2024

 Hooper, Hilary (IP2)

 Energy

 04/24/2024

 Hunter, Tonia (IP2)

 U.S.P.T.O.

 04/15/2024

 Mitchell, Elizabeth (IP2)

 SALT Seasoned & Aspiring Leaders

 02/25/2024

 Narciso-Jiao, Charmaine (IP2)

 Five-Star

 07/05/2023

 Potts, Leroy (IP2)

 Komen

 04/21/2024

 Westry, Felicia (IP2)

 Oxon Hill

 03/19/2024

 Yepes, Elizabeth (IP2)

 Que Pasa

 05/01/2024


   Innovative Planning (Level 3):  8 Awards

 Bogale, Nigest (IP3)

 Library of Congress

 04/15/2024

 Jones, Deborah (IP3)

 SPICE

 05/16/2024

 Narciso-Jiao, Charmaine (IP3)

 Five-Star

 07/05/2023

 Rhodes, Renata (IP3)

 Speak Up

 12/15/2023

 Stone, Shawny (IP3)

 Braddock Metro

 03/13/2024

 Vaughn, Wilbert (IP3)

 H.H.S.

 12/01/2023

 Watkins, Sharon (IP3)

 State Of Speaking

 12/14/2023

 Wheaden, Carla (IP3)

 I.D.A.

 12/15/2023


   Innovative Planning (Level 4):  3 Awards

 Fujimoto, Mari (IP4)

 Chesapeake

 07/20/2023

 Narciso-Jiao, Charmaine (IP4)

 Five-Star

 07/05/2023

 Vaughn, Wilbert (IP4)

 H.H.S.

 12/14/2023


   Innovative Planning (Level 5):  3 Awards

 Eisinger, Rebecca (IP5)

 U.S.P.T.O.

 05/13/2024

 Fujimoto, Mari (IP5)

 Chesapeake

 07/20/2023

 Narciso-Jiao, Charmaine (IP5)

 Five-Star

 07/05/2023