Distinguished Club Program Consolidated Tracking System


 

Sunday, May 19
42 DAYS
to June 30


Seasonal Reports

• Spring Area Director Visits
• Officer Lists due June 30
 

2023-2024
“Hall of Fame”

 
• Distinguished Clubs
• Distinguished Areas
• Recent Education Awards
• TLI Dream Teams
 
PATHWAYS AWARDS
 
• All “Level 1” Awards
• All “Level 2” Awards
• All “Level 3” Awards
• All “Level 4” Awards
• All “Level 5” Awards
 
Distinguished Toastmaster
 
Pathways Mentor Program
 
Individual Paths
 
• Dynamic Leadership
• Effective Coaching
• Engaging Humor
• Innovative Planning
• Leadership Development
• Motivational Strategies
• Persuasive Influence
• Presentation Mastery
• Strategic Relationships
• Team Collaboration
• Visionary Communication


Recent Years of DCP:
 
• DCP 2023-24
• DCP 2022-23
• DCP 2021-22
• DCP 2020-21
• DCP 2019-20
• DCP 2018-19
 



Visionary Communication (Levels 1–5)
2023-24 “Hall of Fame”


   Visionary Communication (Level 1):  6 Awards

 Baldrighi, Eric (VC1)

 U.S.P.T.O.

 04/16/2024

 Braithwaite, Joel (VC1)

 Gwen Washington Fed Ctr SW

 02/27/2024

 Brakle, Gloria (VC1)

 F.A.A. Speechmasters

 03/13/2024

 Morris, Reginald (VC1)

 City of Alexandria

 07/06/2023

 Thomas, Antonio (VC1)

 National Landing at Bloomberg

 07/13/2023

 Vanderhyde, Jennifer (VC1)

 Tongue-Tied Trainers

 03/01/2024


   Visionary Communication (Level 2):  7 Awards

 Allsopp-Whittington, Maria (VC2)

 SAM FOX

 08/22/2023

 Braithwaite, Joel (VC2)

 Gwen Washington Fed Ctr SW

 03/19/2024

 Morris, Reginald (VC2)

 City of Alexandria

 07/06/2023

 Novak, Rebecca (VC2)

 Old Town

 12/05/2023

 Shaw, Geoffrey (VC2)

 SPICE

 12/01/2023

 Stapleton, John (VC2)

 Bluemont Trail

 09/03/2023

 Williams, Kimbaley (VC2)

 Saint Margaretís Achievers

 09/30/2023


   Visionary Communication (Level 3):  8 Awards

 Allsopp-Whittington, Maria (VC3)

 DTM Masters

 01/17/2024

 Brock-Watkins, Stacey (VC3)

 NASA

 09/15/2023

 Foster, Susan (VC3)

 Kohoutek

 01/24/2024

 Morris, Reginald (VC3)

 City of Alexandria

 07/06/2023

 Person, Pamela (VC3)

 DTM Masters

 12/19/2023

 Rivera, Emilio (VC3)

 City of Alexandria

 02/15/2024

 White, Jenny (VC3)

 Smokeyís Speakers

 12/15/2023

 Williams, Kimbaley (VC3)

 Saint Margaretís Achievers

 09/30/2023


   Visionary Communication (Level 4):  10 Awards

 Allsopp-Whittington, Maria (VC4)

 SAM FOX

 03/11/2024

 Dean, Christopher (VC4)

 Booz Allen Hamilton Potomac

 10/20/2023

 Harrop, Christopher (VC4)

 Burgay

 12/27/2023

 Morris, Reginald (VC4)

 City of Alexandria

 07/21/2023

 Penney, Susan (VC4)

 SPICE

 07/06/2023

 Person, Pamela (VC4)

 DTM Masters

 12/19/2023

 Rivera, Emilio (VC4)

 City of Alexandria

 04/10/2024

 Sayre, Rebecca (VC4)

 Calvert

 12/26/2023

 Veney, Aundrea (VC4)

 Helmsmen

 09/08/2023

 Williams, Kimbaley (VC4)

 Saint Margaretís Achievers

 09/30/2023


   Visionary Communication (Level 5):  5 Awards

 Penney, Susan (VC5)

 SPICE

 08/30/2023

 Person, Pamela (VC5)

 DTM Masters

 01/17/2024

 Rivera, Emilio (VC5)

 City of Alexandria

 05/08/2024

 Veney, Aundrea (VC5)

 Helmsmen

 04/09/2024

 Williams, Kimbaley (VC5)

 Saint Margaretís Achievers

 10/14/2023