Distinguished Club Program Consolidated Tracking System


 

Sunday, May 19
42 DAYS
to June 30


Seasonal Reports

• Spring Area Director Visits
• Officer Lists due June 30
 

2023-2024
“Hall of Fame”

 
• Distinguished Clubs
• Distinguished Areas
• Recent Education Awards
• TLI Dream Teams
 
PATHWAYS AWARDS
 
• All “Level 1” Awards
• All “Level 2” Awards
• All “Level 3” Awards
• All “Level 4” Awards
• All “Level 5” Awards
 
Distinguished Toastmaster
 
Pathways Mentor Program
 
Individual Paths
 
• Dynamic Leadership
• Effective Coaching
• Engaging Humor
• Innovative Planning
• Leadership Development
• Motivational Strategies
• Persuasive Influence
• Presentation Mastery
• Strategic Relationships
• Team Collaboration
• Visionary Communication


Recent Years of DCP:
 
• DCP 2023-24
• DCP 2022-23
• DCP 2021-22
• DCP 2020-21
• DCP 2019-20
• DCP 2018-19
 



Leadership Development (Levels 1–5)
2023-24 “Hall of Fame”


   Leadership Development (Level 1):  3 Awards

 Albury, Judith (LD1)

 H.H.S.

 12/15/2023

 Chong, Sei (LD1)

 Lone Star

 09/04/2023

 Foster, Burgess (LD1)

 U.S.D.A.

 02/15/2024


   Leadership Development (Level 2):  6 Awards

 Chong, Sei (LD2)

 Lone Star

 09/04/2023

 Cutchember, Monica (LD2)

 School Street

 08/01/2023

 Dooley, Jim (LD2)

 GUTS

 04/09/2024

 Foster, Burgess (LD2)

 U.S.D.A.

 02/15/2024

 Hodges, Halyna (LD2)

 Spirited Speakers

 11/05/2023

 Scarborough, James (LD2)

 Burgay

 11/19/2023


   Leadership Development (Level 3):  9 Awards

 Boss, Janice (LD3)

 Gwen Washington Fed Ctr SW

 11/14/2023

 Carrington, Naomi (LD3)

 DTM Masters

 08/13/2023

 Cutchember, Monica (LD3)

 School Street

 08/05/2023

 Foster, Burgess (LD3)

 U.S.D.A.

 02/15/2024

 Hodges, Halyna (LD3)

 Spirited Speakers

 11/05/2023

 Miles, Julie (LD3)

 City of Alexandria

 09/28/2023

 Plott, William (LD3)

 I.D.A.

 12/15/2023

 Scarborough, James (LD3)

 Burgay

 12/11/2023

 Whitaker, Veleana (LD3)

 Speak Up

 11/15/2023


   Leadership Development (Level 4):  8 Awards

 Boss, Janice (LD4)

 Gwen Washington Fed Ctr SW

 11/14/2023

 Carrington, Naomi (LD4)

 DTM Masters

 01/17/2024

 Cutchember, Monica (LD4)

 SALT Seasoned & Aspiring Leaders

 10/25/2023

 Foster, Burgess (LD4)

 U.S.D.A.

 02/15/2024

 Hodges, Halyna (LD4)

 Spirited Speakers

 02/18/2024

 Miles, Julie (LD4)

 City of Alexandria

 02/29/2024

 Whitaker, Veleana (LD4)

 Speak Up

 11/30/2023

 Zackery, Chaunesha (LD4)

 Talk of The Town

 07/14/2023


   Leadership Development (Level 5):  5 Awards

 Boss, Janice (LD5)

 Gwen Washington Fed Ctr SW

 11/14/2023

 Carrington, Naomi (LD5)

 DTM Masters

 01/17/2024

 Foster, Burgess (LD5)

 U.S.D.A.

 02/15/2024

 Miles, Julie (LD5)

 City of Alexandria

 04/10/2024

 Thomas, AnJuan (LD5)

 Tongue-Tied Trainers

 08/11/2023