Distinguished Club Program Consolidated Tracking System


 

Sunday, June 23
7 DAYS
to June 30


Seasonal Reports

• Officer Lists (due June 30)
• April Club Renewals
 
• 2024–25 Realignment
 

2023-2024
“Hall of Fame”

 
• Distinguished Clubs
• Dist’d Areas and Divisions
• Recent Education Awards
• TLI Dream Teams
 
PATHWAYS AWARDS
 
• All “Level 1” Awards
• All “Level 2” Awards
• All “Level 3” Awards
• All “Level 4” Awards
• All “Level 5” Awards
 
Distinguished Toastmaster
 
Pathways Mentor Program
 
Individual Paths
 
• Dynamic Leadership
• Effective Coaching
• Engaging Humor
• Innovative Planning
• Leadership Development
• Motivational Strategies
• Persuasive Influence
• Presentation Mastery
• Strategic Relationships
• Team Collaboration
• Visionary Communication
 


Recent Years of DCP:
 
DCP 2023-24
DCP 2022-23
DCP 2021-22
DCP 2020-21
DCP 2019-20
DCP 2018-19
 


 

New Officer Lists for 2024–25
(due by June 30, 2024)

Submit new lists through “Club Central”: www.toastmasters.org
(The reporting portal is only available to current club officers)

To report officer changes via email or FAX, download this PDF form
and follow the directions at the bottom of the form
 

     42 New Officer Lists not yet submitted

Amazon HQ2

DIALoguers

Maple Springs

Andrews

Dynamic Speakers

National Landing

ASCO Speak EZ

Energy

NOVA

Ballston

FCC Communicators

NRL Forum

BEA

FEMA and Friends

OCC Speakeasies

Bluemont Trail

Five-Star

Oxon Hill

Bolling

Free And Wild

Patuxent River

Braddock Metro

Gartner Arlingtoasters

PENTAF

Challenger

Great Communicators

School Street

Chesapeake

Helen Burkett

Smokey’s Speakers

Crystal City Evening

HHS

Speak-NG

DC Pathfinders

HUD

Spirited Speakers

DC Stars and Bars

IDA

State Of Speaking

Defense Health Hqs (Susp)

Lone Star

Technical Women


     45 New Officer Lists received

Alexandria Treetop

Gwen Washington

St Margaret’s Achievers

Anchor

Helmsmen

SALT Seasoned/Asp

Annandale

J-Talkers

SAM FOX

Booz Allen Hamilton

Kohoutek

Speak Up

Burgay

Komen

SPICE

Calvert

Library of Congress

Storymasters

Capital Superior Spkrs

NASA

Suitland Federal

City of Alexandria

Old Town

Talk of The Town

DTM Masters

Page Turners

Tamara Hamilton

FAA Speechmasters

Park Place

Tongue-Tied Trainers

FAPAC

Pentagon Legacy

Town of Capitol Heights

Fast Forward

Personnelly Speaking

Up and Out

Federal

Point of View

USDA

First Edition

Presidential Speakers

USPTO

GUTS

Que Pasa

Waldorf